CHAPTERS

Return to Home Page

TOWN
COUNTY
CHAPTER NAME
NO.
TIME OF MEETING
LOCATION OF MEETING PLACE
Adel Dallas Lady Washington/ Rhinehart 335 3rd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 411 South 12th St.
Albia Monroe Albia 240 1st Thursday (7:00 p.m.) 10 ½ South Clinton
Algona Kossuth Algona 68 1st Tuesday (7:00 p.m.) 1413 N. McCoy St.
Alta Buena Vista Alta 138 1st Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 201 ½ Main St.
Altoona Polk Altoona 284 3rd Wednesday (7:30 p.m.) 707 – 8th St., SE
Ankeny Polk Ankeny New Hope 513 2nd Wednesday(7:30 p.m.) 406 SW School St.
Atlantic Cass Golden Rule 194 1st Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 412 ½ Chestnut St.
Bedford Taylor Bedford 228 2nd Tuesday (7:00 p.m.) 617 Court Ave.
Bellevue Jackson Bellevue 359 1st Tuesday after the 1st Monday (7:00 p.m.) 206 N. Riverview
Boone Boone Magi 139 2nd Wednesday (7:30 p.m.) 527 Marshall St.
Burlington Des Moines E.C. Blackmar 306 2nd Monday (7:30 p.m.) 401 North 5th St.
Camanche Clinton Clinton 65 2nd Thursday (7:00 p.m.)  220 9th
Carroll Carroll Signet 1 1st Monday (7:30 p.m.) except dark Labor day (dark July-Aug.) 2002 N. Highway 71
Cedar Falls Black Hawk Cedar Falls 78 1st Tuesday (7:00 p.m.) 212 ½ Main St.
Cedar Rapids Linn Cedar 184 2nd Tuesday (7:00 p.m.) 210 6th St., NE
Cedar Rapids Linn Malta 415 1st Saturday (7:00 p.m.) 210 6th St., NE
Centerville Appanoose Centerville 239 1st Tuesday (7:00 p.m.) 216 ½ North 12th St.
Clarinda Page Clarinda 214 3rd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 117 ½ North 15th St.
Colesburg Delaware Minnehaha 344 3rd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 508 Church St.
Colo Story Isabelle 271 2nd Monday (7:30 p.m.) 401 ½ Main St.
Columbus City Louisa Emma Beckman 445 1st Monday (2:00 p.m.) Highway 70 & Market St.
Council Bluffs Pottawattamie Harmony 25 3rd Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 130 South 6th St.
Council Bluffs Pottawattamie Council Bluffs 441 2nd Friday (7:30 p.m.) 130 South 6th St.
Davenport Scott Davenport 178 2nd Monday (7:00 p.m.) 511 Veterans Memorial Parkway
Decorah Winneshiek Decorah 73 2nd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 106 ½ W. Water St.
Des Moines Polk Heartland 305 2nd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 4133 Urbandale Ave.
Des Moines Polk North Gate 417 3rd Monday (7:00 p.m.) Dark July & Aug. 3843 – 6th Ave.
Des Moines Polk South Gate 547 2nd Wednesday (7:30 p.m.) 1111 Randolph
Donnellson Lee Artaban 483 1st Thursday after 1st Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 615 Chestnut St.
Douds Van Buren Twin City 258 1st Wednesday (7:30 p.m.) 14760 3rd St.
Dubuque Dubuque Julien 125 3rd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 1155 Locust St.
Eddyville Wapello Tri Star 99 3rd Monday (7:30 p.m.) 201 E Main St.
Emerson Mills Emerson 121 2nd Monday (7:30 p.m.) 703 ½ Morton Ave.
Estherville Emmet North Star 200 2nd Wednesday (7:30 p.m.) 2003 E. Central Ave.
Exira Audubon Exodus 313 2nd Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 200 S. Jefferson St.
Fairfax Linn Fairest 382 1st Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 323 Vanderbilt
Fort Dodge Webster Aurora 311 3rd Thursday (7:00 p.m.) 1021 – 1st Ave. North
Fort Madison Lee Diamond 37 3rd Monday (7:30 p.m.) 4709 Ave. J
Greenfield Adair Greenfield 91 3rd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 209 W. Iowa St.
Guthrie Center Guthrie Gleaners 109 3rd Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 108 North 4th St.
Guttenberg Clayton Pearl 143 2nd Wednesday (7:00 p.m.) 106 South 1st St.
Harlan Shelby Lebanon 8 1st Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 706 ½ Durant
Humboldt Humboldt Humboldt 147 2nd Monday (7:30 p.m.) 511 Sumner Av.
Indianola Warren Indianola 338 2nd Wednesday (7:30 p.m.) 1606 Highway 92 West
Iowa City Johnson Jessamine 135 4th Tuesday (7:00 p.m.) dark in December and January 312 E. College
Keokuk Lee Elmira 40 1st Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 100 Carbide Lane
Kingsley Plymouth Kingsley-Pierson 171 2nd Monday (7:30 p.m.) 21 West 2nd St.
Knoxville Marion Knoxville 85 2nd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 313 S. 4th St.
Lamont Buchanan Lamont 472 1st Tuesday (8:00 p.m.) 627 Bush St.
Laurens Pocahontas Laurens 265 2nd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) East Main
LeClaire Scott Silver Creek 302 1st Monday (7:00 p.m.) except Sept—2nd Monday 113 S. Cody Road
Lost Nation Clinton Gardner 374 3rd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 125 McKinsey Dr., Maquoketa
Malcom Poweshiek Holly 477 3rd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) Highway US 63
Marion Linn Marion 183 1st Monday (7:00 p.m.) 684 10th St.
Marne Cass Liberty 230 3rd Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 51 Washington St.
Marshalltown Marshall Central 67 1st Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 26 South 1st Ave.
Mason City Cerro Gordo Unity 58 1st Tuesday (7:00 p.m.) 302 1st St., SE
Missouri Valley Harrison Valley 26 1st Monday (7:30 p.m.) except Sept, 3rd Monday (dark Jan—Feb) 310 E. Erie
Montezuma Poweshiek Lafayette 232 1st Wednesday (7:30 p.m.) 100 South 3rd
Mount Ayr Ringgold Mount Ayr 356 1st Monday (7:30 p.m.) Except July & August 121 ½ S. Fillmore
Muscatine Muscatine Electa 32 2nd Monday (7:30 p.m.) 317 East 3rd St.
New Hampton Chickasaw New Hampton 75 1st Monday (7:30 p.m.) except January & February Meets at the United Methodist Church, 201 N. Locust St.
New London Henry New London 440 1st Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 128 West Main
Newton Jasper Newton 100 1st Monday (7:00 p.m.) except Sept– last Mon in August 208 1st Ave., West
Northwood Worth Northern Light 262 1st Monday (7:30 p.m.) 99 8th St.,North
Norwalk Warren Good Will 537 2nd Thursday (7:00 p.m.) 808 Main St.
Oelwein Fayette Oelwein 45 3rd Tuesday (7:00 p.m.) 113 N. Frederick
Ollie Keokuk Ollie 549 1st Wednesday (7:00 p.m.) 207 Main St.
Onawa Monona Queen Esther 222 3rd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 1012 10th St.
Osceola Clarke Ophir 267 1st Wednesday (7:30 p.m.) 100 S. Park
Ottumwa Wapello Rose 552 3rd Thursday (7:00 p.m.) 611 E. Pennsylvania Ave.
Panora Guthrie County Linden 482 1st Monday (7:30 p.m.) 110 E. Market St.
Pleasant Hill Polk Des Moines 89 3rd Wednesday (7:30 p.m.) 5201 Maple Drive
Pleasanton Decatur Queen Victoria 310 1st Saturday (2:00 p.m.) Pleasant Street
Pleasantville Marion Pleasant 378 3rd Tuesday (7:00 p.m.) 110 W. Jackson
Polk City Polk Polk City 361 1st Monday (7:00 p.m.) 106 3rd
Quick Pottawattamie Amber Star 328 2nd Monday (8:00 p.m.) 27046 – Highway 6
Reinbeck Grundy Coinette 273 2nd Saturday (9:30 a.m.) 118 Broad St.
Runnells Polk Runnells 518 1st Monday (7:00 p.m.) (Sept—2nd Monday) 211 Maple Street
Sanborn O’Brien Coral 41 2nd Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 226 Main
Siam Taylor Highland 523 3rd Wednesday (7:00 p.m.) Main St.
Sibley Osceola Sibley 102 1st Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 704 4th Ave
Sigourney Keokuk Aspasia 198 1st Wednesday (7:30 p.m.) 207 S. Jefferson
Sioux City Woodbury Morningside Rose Croix 502 2nd Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 4110 Morningside Ave.
Sioux City Woodbury Silver-Azure 548 3rd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 622 Fredette St
Sioux Rapids Buena Vista Buena Vista 309 2nd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 105 1/2 Main St.
Spencer Clay Evening Shade 116 3rd Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 103 East 4th St.
Spirit Lake Dickinson Twilight 59 1st Tuesday (7:30 p.m.) 2100 Zenth Ave.
St. Charles Madison Model 174 2nd Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 131 W. Main St.
Stockport Van Buren Stockport 544 1st Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 120 S. Main (Masonic Hall)
Tama Tama Toledo 380 2nd Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 1105 E 5th St
Traer Tama Bona Dea 375 1st Saturnday (9:00 a.m.) 614 2nd St.
Washington Washington Brighton 486 2nd Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 108 1/2 N Marion St.
Waterloo Black Hawk Cedar Valley 128 1st Wednesday (7:00 p.m.) 325 E. Park & Mulberry
Waverly Bremer Waverly 353 1st Thursday (7:30 p.m.) 203 3rd St. SE
Wayland Henry Wayland 494 1st Wednesday (7:30 p.m.) 218 W. Main St.
Wilton Muscatine Purity 365 3rd Monday (7:30 p.m.) 405 Cedar
Winterset Madison Winterset 180 1st Thursday (7:00 p.m.) 109 ½ John Wayne Drive

Return to Home Page